Add to Calendar
Date Opponent/Event Notes Time Results Links
November
Sat. 1 Illinois Tech @ Beloit College 1:00 PM CST W, 123-59
  IllinoisTech vs. Knox @ Beloit College 1:00 PM CST W, 132-55
Fri. 7 North Central College 6:00 PM CST W, 85-19
Sat. 8 Illinois Tech vs. Illinois Wesleyan 1:00 PM CST W, 154-114
  Illinois Tech vs. Carthage @ Illinois Wesleyan 1:00 PM CST L, 195-84
Sat. 15 Coe College 1:00 PM CST W, 131-51
Fri. 21 Phoenix Fall Classic @ University of Chicago (Timed Finals) 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 22 Phoenix Fall Classic @ University of Chicago 10am (Preliminaries); 6pm (Finals) 10:00 AM CST
Sun. 23 Phoenix Fall Classic @ University of Chicago, 10am (Preliminaries); 6pm (Finals) 10:00 AM CST 4th out of 6
 
December
Sat. 6 IIT Quadrangular vs Eureka College, Lincoln College, Manchester Univ 1:00 PM CST 1st out of 4
 
January
Thu. 8 Exhibition versus Oswego State
Sat. 17 Illinois Tech @ Lawrence University 1:00 PM CST W, 142-42
Fri. 23 Illinois Tech @Loras College 6:30 PM CST W, 130-77
Sat. 24 Illinois Tech @ Carroll University 1:00 PM CST W, 114-86
Sat. 31 Wheaton Invite vs. Wheaton, and North Central 11:00 AM CST 2nd out of 3
 
February
Thu. 12 Liberal Arts Championships @ Coe College
Fri. 13 Liberal Arts Championships @ Coe College
Sat. 14 Liberal Arts Championships @ Coe College 4th out of 9
 
October
Sat. 10 Alumni Meet
Sat. 24 Franklin College Franklin, Ind. 1:00 PM CST L, 167-69
  Illinois College (at Franklin) Franklin, Ind. 1:00 PM CST W, 157-63
Sat. 31 Beloit College Keating Sports Center 1:00 PM CST W, 165-37
 
November
Sat. 7 Loras College Toothpaste Drive for St. James - Keating Sports Center 3:00 PM CST W, 167-52
  Lake Forest Toothpaste Drive for St. James - Keating Sports Center 3:00 PM CST L, 151-92
Tue. 10 Ted Mullin Hour of Power
Sat. 14 Carthage College Kenosha, Wis. 12:00 PM CST L, 172-114
  Illinois Wesleyan (at Carthage) Kenosha, Wis. 12:00 PM CST W, 168-117
Fri. 20 Phoenix Invite at University of Chicago 6:00 p.m.
Sat. 21 Phoenix Invite at University of Chicago 10:00 a.m
Sun. 22 Phoenix Invite at University of Chicago 10:00 a.m. 2nd/8
 
December
Sat. 5 Ted Erikson Invite Keating Sports Center 1:00 PM CST 1st/5
 
January
Sun. 3 St. Petersburg Classic Relays St. Petersburg, Fla. 10:00 a.m. EST 4th/5
Sat. 16 Lawrence University Keating Sports Center 1:00 PM CST W, 157-40
Sat. 23 Carroll University Senior Night- Keating Sports Center 1:00 PM CST W, 115-110
Sat. 30 Wheaton Quad Wheaton, Ill. 11:00 AM CST 3rd/4
 
February
Wed. 10 Liberal Arts Championship at Principia College in Elsah, Ill. 7:00 p.m.
Thu. 11 Liberal Arts Championship at Principia College in Elsah, Ill. 10:00 a.m./6:00 p.m.
Fri. 12 Liberal Arts Championship at Principia College in Elsah, Ill. 10:00 a.m./6:00 p.m.
Sat. 13 Liberal Arts Championship at Principia College in Elsah, Ill. 10:00 a.m./6:00 p.m. 4th/9
 
September
Sat. 17 Alumni Meet Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool
 
October
Sat. 15 Red and Black Intrasquad Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 9:30 a.m. CST
Sat. 22 Franklin College Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool Postponed
Sat. 29 Beloit College Beloit, Wis. 1:00 p.m. CST W 155-46
 
November
Sat. 5 Loras College Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CST W 160-63
Tue. 8 Ted Mullin Hour of Power
Sat. 12 Illinois Wesleyan and Carthage Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CST L v. CC 112-198, W v. IWU 191-106
Fri. 18 Phoenix Fall Classic (University of Chicago) Chicago, Ill. 6:00 p.m. CST
Sat. 19 Phoenix Fall Classic (University of Chicago) Chicago, Ill. 10:00 a.m. / 6:00 p.m. CST
Sun. 20 Phoenix Fall Classic (University of Chicago) Chicago, Ill. 10:00 a.m. / 5:00 p.m. CST 5th of 12
 
December
Sat. 3 Ted Erikson Invite Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CST 1st/5
 
January
Wed. 4 Pacific University (Ore.) (Exhibition) Huntington Beach, Calif. - Golden West College 10:00 a.m. CST
Sat. 14 Lawrence University Appleton, Wis. 1:00 p.m. CST W 159-48
Sat. 21 Carroll University Senior Day- Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CST W 131-99
Sat. 28 Lake Forest College Lake Forest, Ill. 1:00 p.m. CST L 82-145
 
February
Wed. 8 Liberal Arts Championships (at Principia College) Elsah, Ill.
Thu. 9 Liberal Arts Championships (at Principia College) Elsah, Ill.
Fri. 10 Liberal Arts Championships (at Principia College) Elsah, Ill.
Sat. 11 Liberal Arts Championships (at Principia College) Elsah, Ill. 3rd of 9
 
October
Fri. 20 St. Ambrose and Illinois College Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 6:00 p.m. CT W vs. STA 125-78 , W vs. IC 153-46
Sat. 21 Anderson and Franklin Anderson, Ind. - Bennett Natatorium 12:00 p.m. CT W 162-36 vs. AU, L 77-127 vs. Franklin
Sat. 28 UW-Whitewater and Beloit Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CT W 166-36 v. Beloit, L 95-109 vs. UWW
 
November
Sat. 4 Loras Dubuque, Iowa - San Jose Pool 1:00 p.m. CT W 140-79
Sat. 11 Illinois Wesleyan and Carthage Bloomington, Ill. - Fort Natatorium 12:00 p.m. CT W vs. IWU 172-86, L vs. CC 210-84
Fri. 17 U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 6:00 p.m. CT
Sat. 18 U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT
Sun. 19 U. Chicago Phoenix Fall Classic Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 10:00 a.m. CT / 5:00 p.m. CT 5th/12
 
December
Sat. 2 Ted Erikson Invitational Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CT 1st/5
 
January
Thu. 4 Ed Kennedy Memorial Swim Meet Stuart. Fla. 10:00 a.m. ET
Sat. 13 Lawrence Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CT W 199-49
Sat. 20 Carroll Waukesha, Wis. - Van Male Natitorium 1:00 p.m. CT W 213-80
 
February
Sat. 3 Lake Forest Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. CT W 108-91
Wed. 14 Liberal Arts Championships * Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center 7:00 p.m. CT
Thu. 15 Liberal Arts Championships * Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT
Fri. 16 Liberal Arts Championships * Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT
Sat. 17 Liberal Arts Championships * Decorah, Iowa - Luther College Aquatic Center 10:00 a.m. CT / 6:00 p.m. CT 3rd/9
 
September
Sat. 22 Alumni Swimming and Diving Meet Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool TBD
 
October
Sat. 20 St. Ambrose Davenport, Iowa - Davenport Central Natatorium Final L, 58-130
Sat. 27 Beloit Beloit, Wis. - Kresge Natatorium Final W, 148-47
 
November
Sat. 3 Franklin and Loras Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool Final W v. Loras 149-59, L v. Franklin 148-81
Sat. 10 Illinois Wesleyan, Carthage Kenosha, Wis. - Koenitzer Aquatic Center Final W vs IWU 169-93, L vs Carthage 181-92.50
Tue. 13 Ted Mullin Hour of Power Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 6:00 a.m. to 8:00 a.m.
Fri. 16 Phoenix Fall Classic at U. Chicago Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 6:00 p.m. 6th -- 331.5
Sat. 17 Phoenix Fall Classic at U. Chicago Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 10:00 a.m.
Sun. 18 Phoenix Fall Classic at U. Chicago Chicago, Ill. - Myers-McLoraine Pool 10:00 a.m.
 
December
Sat. 1 Ted Erikson Invitational Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool 1:00 p.m. 1st of 4
 
January
Sat. 5 Florida International Sprint Invite (Exhibition) 6th
Fri. 11 Lewis Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool Final L, 141-53
Sat. 12 Lawrence Appleton, Wis. - Buchanan Kiewit Wellness Center 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 19 Carroll (Senior Day) Chicago, Ill. - Ekco Pool Postponed
Sat. 26 Lake Forest Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center 1:00 p.m. L 73-146
 
February
Wed. 13 Liberal Arts Championships * Cedar Rapids, Iowa - Coe Natatorium 7:00 p.m.
Thu. 14 Liberal Arts Championships * Cedar Rapids, Iowa - Coe Natatorium 10:00 a.m.
Fri. 15 Liberal Arts Championships * Cedar Rapids, Iowa - Coe Natatorium 10:00 a.m.
Sat. 16 Liberal Arts Championships * Cedar Rapids, Iowa - Coe Natatorium 10:00 a.m. 2nd of 8
 
March
Wed. 20 NCAA Division III Championships % Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center
Thu. 21 NCAA Division III Championships % Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center
Fri. 22 NCAA Division III Championships % Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center
Sat. 23 NCAA Division III Championships % Greensboro, N.C. - Greensboro Aquatic Center
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event