Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
January
Sun. 20 vs. Mt. Mercy @ Dubuque, Iowa Final L, 3-0
  Dubuque, Iowa - Lillis Court
  at Loras Final L, 3-0
  Dubuque, Iowa - Lillis Court
Fri. 25 at #8 Cal Lutheran Final L, 3-0
  Thousand Oaks, Calif. - Gilbert Arena
Sat. 26 vs. (RV) UC Santa Cruz @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-1
  Thousand Oaks, Calif. - Gilbert Arena
 
February
Fri. 8 at #13 MSOE * Final L, 3-0
  Milwaukee, Wis. - Kern Center
Sat. 9 at #5 Dominican (IL) * Final L, 3-1
  River Forest, Ill. - Igini Sports Fourm
Fri. 15 vs. Marian (Wis.) * Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 16 vs. Concordia Chicago * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 19 vs. Aurora * Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * Final L, 3-2
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 2 vs. Lakeland * Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. Maranatha Baptist Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Wed. 6 at #5 Benedictine (IL) * Final L, 3-0
  Lisle, Ill. - Dan and Ada Rice Center
Fri. 8 vs. Loras Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 9 at Marian (Wis.) * Final L, 3-0
  Fond du Lac, Wis. - Sadoff Gymnasium
Tue. 12 at Maranatha Baptist Final W, 3-0
  Watertown, Wis. - MBU Gymnasium
Fri. 15 at North Park Final W, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - North Park Gymnasium
Sat. 16 at Concordia Chicago * Final W, 3-1
  River Forest, Ill. - Geiseman Gymnasium
Fri. 22 vs. #9 MSOE * Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 23 vs. #15 Dominican * Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Wed. 27 at Aurora * Final W, 3-1
  Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium
Sat. 30 vs. #5 Benedictine (IL) * Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. MIT Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
 
April
Fri. 5 at Concordia Wisconsin * Final L, 3-0
  Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House
Sat. 6 at Lakeland * Final L, 3-0
  Sheboygan, Wis. - Woltzen Gymnasium
 
March
Sat. 30 vs. Benedictine (IL) @ Chicago, Ill. (Illinois Inst. of Technology) Final L, 3-0
 
January
Sun. 15 vs. Mount Mercy @ at Loras College Final W, 3-0
  Dubuque, Iowa
  at Loras Final L, 3-0
  Dubuque, Iowa
Thu. 19 at St. Xavier Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Illinois
Wed. 25 at Robert Morris (Chi.) Final L, 3-0
  Arlington Heights, Illinois
Sat. 28 vs. Dominican (IL) Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
  vs. Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
 
February
Thu. 2 vs. Calumet College of St. Joseph Final W, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
Sat. 4 at Trinity Christian Final L, 3-2
  Palos Heights, Illinois
  vs. Mount Mercy University @ Trinity Christian Final L, 3-0
  Palos Heights, Illinois
Tue. 7 vs. North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-1
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Fri. 10 at Fontbonne Final L, 3-1
  St. Louis, Missouri
Sat. 11 vs. Lakeland @ Greenville, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  Greenville, Illinois
  at Greenville Final L, 3-2
  Greenville, Illinois
Fri. 17 vs. St. Xavier Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
Wed. 22 vs. Trinity Christian Final W, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
Fri. 24 vs. Adrian Final W, 3-2
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
Sat. 25 vs. Marian (Wis.) Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
  vs. North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Olivet Final L, 3-1
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
  vs. Robert Morris (Chi.) Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
Fri. 10 at Lesley Final W, 3-0
  Cambridge, Massachusetts
Sat. 11 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Providence, RI Final W, 3-0
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 3-0
  Providence, Rhode Island
Sat. 18 vs. Wittenberg Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Illinois
Thu. 23 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-0
  Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Sat. 25 vs. Fontbonne @ North Central College Final L, 3-0
  Naperville, Illinois
  at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-1
  Naperville, Illinois
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Wittenberg @ Olivet Final L, 3-0
  Olivet, Michigan
  at Olivet Final L, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 12 vs. Stevenson @ Santa Cruz, CA Final L, 3-0
  Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam
Sat. 13 at #8 UC Santa Cruz Final L, 3-0
  Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam
  vs. Cal Lutheran @ Santa Cruz, CA Final L, 3-2
  Santa Cruz, Calif. - Kaiser Permanente Arena - Slug Slam
Sat. 20 vs. Greenville @ Mequon, Wis. Final L, 3-2
  Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House
  at Concordia (Wis.) Final W, 3-0
  Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House
Wed. 24 vs. Trinity Christian Final W, 3-2
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 27 vs. Augustana (IL) @ Aurora, Illinois Final W, 3-2
  Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium
  at Aurora Final L, 3-0
  Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Robert Morris (IL) Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. Loras Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 10 vs. Fontbonne Final W, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. Maranatha Baptist Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Wed. 14 at Marian (Wis.) Final L, 3-1
  Fond du Lac, Wis. - Howard L. Sadoff Gymnasium
Sat. 17 vs. Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. Calumet College of St. Joseph Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Fri. 23 at Loras Final W, 3-2
  Dubuque, Iowa - Lillis Court
Sat. 24 vs. Augustana (IL) @ Davenport, Iowa Final L, 3-2
  Davenport, Iowa - Lee Lohman Arena
  at St. Ambrose Final L, 3-0
  Davenport, Iowa - Lee Lohman Arena
Wed. 28 at Trinity Christian Final L, 3-2
  Palos Heights, Ill. - Mitchell Memorial Gymnasium
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. St. Xavier Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Wed. 7 vs. Marian (Wis.) Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Fri. 9 at Greenville Final W, 3-0
  Greenville, Ill. - H.J. Long Gymnasium
Sat. 10 at Fontbonne Final L, 3-0
  St. Louis, Mis. - Mabee Gymnasium
Wed. 21 vs. Olivet Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Fri. 23 vs. Aurora Final W, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Thu. 29 at Olivet Final W, 3-1
  Olivet, Mich. - Cutler Event Center (re-scheduled from Feb. 7)
Fri. 30 at Hiram Final W, 3-0
  Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium
Sat. 31 vs. Adrian @ Hiram, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium
  vs. Juniata @ Hiram , Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Hiram, Oh. - Price Gymnasium
 
January
Fri. 15 at Lakeland Final L, 3-0
  Sheboygan, Wis.
  vs. Loras @ Lakeland Final L, 3-0
  Sheboygan, Wis.
Tue. 19 at Robert Morris-Chi. Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill.
Fri. 29 vs. CCSJ @ Loras Final L, 3-0
  Dubuque, Iowa
  vs. Cincinnati Christian @ Loras Final L, 3-0
  Dubuque, Iowa
Sat. 30 at Loras Final L, 3-0
  Dubuque, Iowa
  vs. Briar Cliff @ Loras Final L, 3-1
  Dubuque, Iowa
 
February
Thu. 4 at Siena Heights Final L, 3-0
  Adrian, Mich.
Fri. 5 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 3-0
  Erie, Pa.
Thu. 11 at St. Xavier Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill.
Fri. 19 vs. Fontbonne Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center
Sat. 20 vs. Marian (Wis.) Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center
Tue. 23 vs. Robert Morris-Chi. Final L, 3-1
  Keating Sports Center
Fri. 26 at Marian (Wis.) Final L, 3-1
  Fond du Lac, Wis.
 
March
Thu. 10 at Milwaukee Engr. Final L, 3-0
  Milwaukee, Wis.
Sat. 12 at Fontbonne Final L, 3-0
  St. Louis, Mo.
Wed. 16 vs. North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center
Sat. 19 vs. Greenville @ at Mount St. Joseph Final L, 3-0
  Cincinnati, Ohio
  at Mount St. Joseph Final L, 3-0
  Cincinnati, Ohio
Wed. 23 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-0
  Milwaukee, Wis.
Fri. 25 vs. Benedictine (IL) Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center
 
April
Fri. 1 at Adrian Final W, 3-1
  Adrian, Mich.
 
August
Fri. 29 at Illinois Valley Community College Final L, 3-2
 
September
Wed. 3 vs. Alverno Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 3-0
  Rose-Hulman Invite
  at Rose-Hulman Final L, 3-1
Sun. 7 at Defiance Final L, 3-1
  Rose-Hulman Invite
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Rose-Hulman Invitational Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 at Alverno Final W, 3-1
  Alverno Tri-match
  vs. Northland @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Alverno Tri-match
Sat. 13 at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Aurora University Invite
  vs. North Park @ Aurora University Final W, 3-1
  Aurora University Invite
Fri. 19 vs. North Park @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final L, 3-1
  Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
  vs. Kuyper @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary University)
Sat. 20 vs. Northland Int'l @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
  at Silver Lake Final W, 3-0
  Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
Tue. 23 at Maranatha Baptist Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Trine Final L, 3-0
  Illinois Tech Tri-Match
  vs. Earlham Final L, 3-1
  Illinois Tech Tri-Match
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  Rose-Hulman Invite
  vs. Franklin @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  Rose-Hulman Invite
Tue. 7 vs. Mount Mary Final W, 3-0
  Volley For A Cure
Sat. 11 at Wis.-Stout Final L, 3-0
  at Wis.-Oshkosh Final L, 3-0
Mon. 13 vs. Gogebic Community College @ Finlandia Tri-match Final W, 3-0
  Finlandia Invite
  at Finlandia Final W, 3-0
  Finlandia Invite
Sat. 18 vs. Moody Bible Final W, 3-1
  Scarlet Hawk Invite
  vs. Finlandia Final W, 3-0
  Scarlet Hawk Invite
Sat. 25 at Moody Bible Final W, 3-0
Tue. 28 at Maranatha Baptist Final L, 3-1
Fri. 31 vs. Aurora Final L, 3-0
  Senior Night
* Conference
Bold team: Home event