Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sun. 16 vs. Olivet Final L, 84-56
Sat. 22 at Eureka Final L, 86-44
Mon. 24 vs. Rose-Hulman Final L, 73-31
Fri. 28 vs. Cornell College Final L, 100-36
Sat. 29 vs. Principia Final L, 71-59
 
December
Mon. 8 vs. North Park Final L, 87-46
Sat. 13 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 69-37
Mon. 15 vs. Elmhurst Final L, 96-47
Wed. 17 at Milwaukee Engr. Final L, 72-44
Thu. 18 at Wis.-Whitewater Final L, 93-36
Sat. 20 vs. Dominican (Ill.) Final L, 62-49
 
January
Fri. 2 vs. Oberlin Final L, 95-35
Sat. 3 at Chicago Final L, 76-30
Wed. 7 at Trine Postponed
Thu. 8 at Trine Final L, 93-36
  Rescheduled from Wednesday, Jan. 7
Tue. 13 vs. Mount Mary Final - OT L, 72-68
Sat. 17 at Central Christian Bible (Mo.) Final L, 73-42
Thu. 22 at Moody Bible Final L, 77-38
Sat. 24 at Calvin Final L, 98-27
Tue. 27 at Lincoln Christian Final L, 73-50
 
February
Tue. 3 vs. Lake Forest Final L, 87-38
Wed. 4 at Mount Mary Final L, 53-47
Sat. 14 vs. Central Christian Bible (Mo.) Final L, 76-41
Tue. 17 vs. Lincoln Christian Final L, 86-43
Thu. 19 vs. Moody Bible Final L, 70-42
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. Calvin Final L, 87-19
  Keating Sports Center
Fri. 20 at Webster Final L, 92-30
  St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 21 vs. Spalding @ at Webster University (St. Louis, Mo.) Final L, 91-32
Fri. 27 at Caltech Final L, 79-38
  Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic (Game Played at Occidental)
Sat. 28 vs. Occidental @ Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic (Game Played at Caltech) Final L, 75-18
 
December
Thu. 3 at North Park Final L, 92-24
  Chicago, Ill.
Fri. 11 vs. Knox Final L, 128-41
  Keating Sports Center
Mon. 14 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 87-17
  Terre Haute, Ind.
Mon. 21 vs. Dominican (Ill.) Final L, 56-39
  Keating Sports Center
Wed. 30 vs. Milwaukee Engr. Final L, 82-21
  Keating Sports Center
 
January
Sat. 2 at Cornell College Final L, 69-24
  Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Mon. 4 vs. Chicago Final L, 69-28
  Keating Sports Center
Wed. 6 at Olivet Final L, 94-13
  Olivet, Mich.
Sat. 9 vs. Mount Mary Final L, 44-29
  Keating Sports Center
Fri. 15 at Maranatha Baptist Final L, 69-25
  Watertown, Wis.
Tue. 19 at Grace Bible (Mich.) Final L, 75-38
  Wyoming, Mich.
Sat. 23 vs. Albion Final L, 101-32
  Keating Sports Center
Tue. 26 vs. Moody Bible Final L, 63-46
  Keating Sports Center
 
February
Wed. 3 at Lake Forest Final L, 64-31
  Lake Forest, Ill.
Tue. 9 at Mount Mary Final L, 58-25
  Milwaukee, Wis.
Sat. 13 vs. Trine Final L, 64-16
  Keating Sports Center
Wed. 17 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 90-10
  Wheaton, Ill.
Sat. 20 vs. Grace Bible (Mich.) Final L, 56-36
  Chicago, Ill.
Tue. 23 at Moody Bible Final L, 55-38
  Chicago, Ill.
 
November
Fri. 18 at Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 70-35
  Anderson University Tournament - Anderson, Ind.
Sat. 19 vs. Kenyon @ Anderson, Ind. Final L, 92-41
  Anderson University Tournament - Anderson, Ind.
Mon. 28 vs. Lake Forest Final L, 53-43
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Wed. 30 at Aurora Final L, 80-59
  Aurora, Ill.
 
December
Sat. 10 at Lincoln Christian Final L, 59-35
  Lincoln, Ill.
Wed. 14 at MSOE Final L, 79-19
  Milwaukee, Wis.
Sat. 17 vs. North Park Final L, 86-33
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Mon. 19 vs. Caltech Final L, 60-44
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
 
January
Sat. 7 at Albion Final L, 99-28
  Albion, Mich.
Tue. 10 at Grace Bible (Mich.) Final L, 81-40
  Wyoming, Mich.
Fri. 13 vs. Maranatha Baptist Final L, 52-38
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Sat. 14 vs. Adrian Final L, 81-27
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Sun. 22 at Alma Final L, 76-37
  Alma, Mich.
Wed. 25 vs. #25 Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 84-35
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Tue. 31 at Maranatha Baptist Final L, 59-40
  Watertown, Wis.
 
February
Wed. 1 at Trine Cancelled
  Angola, Ind.
Sat. 4 at Carthage Final L, 73-38
Tue. 7 vs. Grace Bible (Mich.) Final L, 59-47
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Tue. 14 at Moody Bible Final W, 58-49
  Chicago, Ill.
Wed. 15 vs. Robert Morris (Peoria) Final L, 57-50
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Tue. 21 vs. Mount Mary Final L, 55-54
  Chicago, Ill.
Thu. 23 vs. Lincoln Christian Final L, 43-36
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
 
November
Wed. 15 at Edgewood Final L, 78-54
  Madison, Wis. - Todd Wehr Edgedome
Sat. 18 at Lakeland Final L, 77-44
  Plymouth, Wis. - Woltzen Gymnasium
Tue. 21 vs. MSOE Final L, 64-36
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 25 vs. Dallas Final L, 70-42
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Wed. 29 at Dominican (Ill.) Final L, 93-55
  River Forest, Ill. - Igini Sports Fourm
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. North Central (Minn.) Final L, 67-47
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Tue. 12 vs. Carroll (Wis.) Final L, 86-39
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Wed. 13 vs. Aurora Final L, 95-38
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Tue. 19 vs. St. Vincent @ Daytona, FL Final L, 83-32
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wed. 20 vs. Washington and Lee @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final L, 84-47
  Daytona Beach Shootout
 
January
Thu. 4 vs. St. Mary-Woods Final L, 90-58
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 6 vs. Maranatha Baptist Final L, 68-38
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Mon. 8 at Lake Forest Final L, 79-50
  Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center
Sat. 13 at Adrian Final L, 84-73
  Adrian, Mich. - Merillat Sports and Fitness Center
Tue. 16 at Grace Bible (Mich.) Final L, 85-74
  Wyoming, Mich. - Aldrich Athletic Center
Sat. 20 at Robert Morris-S'fiel Final W, 68-52
  Springfield, Ill. - Lincoln Land CC
Thu. 25 at Maranatha Baptist Final L, 70-39
  Watertown, Wis. - MBU Gymnasium
Fri. 26 at Mount Mary Final L, 77-50
  Milwaukee, Wis. - Bloechl Center
Wed. 31 at St. Mary's (Ind.) Final L, 73-42
  Notre Dame, Ind. - Angela Athletic Facility
 
February
Mon. 5 vs. Andrews Final L, 62-58
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 10 vs. Alma Final L, 77-48
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 17 vs. Mount Mary Final L, 56-45
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Wed. 21 vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel Cancelled
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center (make-up from 2/8 postponement)
 
November
Tue. 13 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) Final L, 66-33
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 17 vs. Adrian Final L, 84-46
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Mon. 19 vs. Lake Forest Final L, 87-36
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 24 at Benedictine (Ill.) * Final L, 67-26
  Lisle, Ill. - Dan and Ada Rice Center
Tue. 27 at Andrews Final L, 72-42
  Berrien Springs, Mich. - Johnson Gymnasium
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Alverno * Final L, 68-40
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Tue. 4 vs. Aurora * Final L, 89-37
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 8 at MSOE * Final L, 57-28
  Milwaukee, Wis. - Kern Center
Sat. 15 vs. Lakeland * Final L, 68-29
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 29 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * Final L, 94-50
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Dominican (Ill.) * Final L, 66-30
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Tue. 8 vs. Marian (Wis.) * Final L, 70-55
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Thu. 10 vs. Wis. Lutheran * Final L, 85-35
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 12 at Concordia Chicago * Final L, 64-44
  River Forest, Ill. - Geiseman Gymnasium
Wed. 16 at Concordia Wisconsin * Final L, 97-27
  Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House
Sat. 19 at Edgewood * Final L, 90-39
  Madison, Wis. - Todd Wehr Edgedome
Tue. 22 vs. MSOE * Final L, 52-35
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 26 at Rockford * Final L, 67-61
  Rockford, Ill. - Seaver Center
 
February
Sat. 2 at Dominican (Ill.) * Final L, 64-27
  RIver Forest, Ill. - Igini Sports Forum
Wed. 6 vs. Benedictine (Ill.) * Final L, 95-42
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Thu. 7 at Alverno * Final L, 65-37
  Milwaukee, Wis. - Reiman Gymnasium
Sat. 9 at Aurora * Final L, 87-42
  Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium
Wed. 13 at Lakeland * Final L, 69-26
  Sheboygan, Wis. - Woltzen Gymnasium
Sat. 16 vs. Rockford * Final W, 69-58
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
* Conference
Bold team: Home event