Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Lake Forest 4:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest Tournament - Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center
  vs. Loras @ Lake Forest, Ill. 6:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest Tournament - Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center
Sat. 31 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Lake Forest 1:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest Tournament - Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center
 
September
Tue. 3 at Lake Forest 7:00 PM CDT
  Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center
Fri. 6 vs. Lewis & Clark @ Johnson and Wales 4:00 PM CDT
  JWU Tournament - Denver, Co. - Wildcat Center
Sat. 7 vs. Mills @ Johnson and Wales 4:00 PM CDT
  JWU Tournament - Denver, Co. - Wildcat Center
  at JWU (Denver) 8:00 PM CDT
  JWU Tournament - Denver, Co. - Wildcat Center
Tue. 10 vs. North Central (Ill.) 7:00 PM CDT
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Wed. 18 at Aurora * 7:00 PM CDT
  Aurora, Ill. - Thornton Gymnasium
Fri. 27 at St. Mary-Woods 6:00 PM CDT
  St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - Hamilton Arena
Sat. 28 at Rose-Hulman 11:00 AM CDT
  Terre Haute, Ind. - Rose-Hulman Sports and Recreation Center
  vs. Trine @ Rose-Hulman 1:00 PM CDT
  Terre Haute, Ind. - Rose-Hulman Sports and Recreation Center
 
October
Tue. 1 at Marian (Wis.) * 7:00 PM CDT
  Fond du Lac, Wis. - Sadoff Gymnasium
Fri. 4 at Rockford * 7:00 PM CDT
  Rockford, Ill. - Seaver Center
Sat. 5 at Edgewood * 12:00 PM CDT
  Madison, Wis. - Todd Wehr Edgedome
  vs. Maranatha Baptist @ Edgewood 2:00 PM CDT
  Madison, Wis. - Todd Wehr Edgedome
Tue. 8 at Lakeland * 7:00 PM CDT
  Sheboygan, Wis. - Woltzen Gymnasium
Fri. 11 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * 7:00 PM CDT
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 12 vs. MSOE * 12:00 PM CDT
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. St. Mary-Woods 4:00 PM CDT
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Fri. 18 vs. Wis. Lutheran * 7:00 PM CDT
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sun. 20 at Dominican (Ill.) * 10:00 AM CDT
  River Forest, Ill. - Igini Sports Forum
  vs. Olivet @ Dominican 12:30 PM CDT
  River Forest, Ill. - Igini Sports Forum
Tue. 22 at Concordia Chicago * 7:00 PM CDT
  River Forest, Ill. - Geiseman Gymnasium
Fri. 25 vs. Alverno * 7:00 PM CDT
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 26 at Wheaton (Ill.) 10:00 AM CDT
  Wheaton, Ill. - King Arena
  vs. Kalamazoo @ Wheaton 12:00 PM CDT
  Wheaton, Ill. - King Arena
Wed. 30 vs. Benedictine (Ill.) * 7:00 PM CDT
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
 
September
Sat. 2 at Oglethorpe Final L, 3-2
  Atlanta, Ga. Oglethorpe Tournament - Atlanta, Ga. - Dorough Field House
  vs. Piedmont @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  Atlanta, Ga. Oglethorpe Tournament - Atlanta, Ga. - Dorough Field House
Sun. 3 vs. Columbia (SC) @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  Oglethorpe Tournament - Atlanta, Ga. - Dorough Field House
Fri. 8 vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  North Park Gymnasium
  at North Park Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - North Park Gymnasium
Sat. 9 vs. Alverno @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-2
  MSOE Invitational - Milwaukee, Wis. - Kern Center
  at MSOE Final L, 3-0
  MSOE Invitational - Milwaukee, Wis. - Kern Center
Tue. 12 vs. Concordia Chicago Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center - RED OUT
Fri. 15 vs. Florida National @ St. Mary of the Wods Final L, 3-1
  St. Mary of the Woods Tournament - St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - Hamilton Arena
  vs. UC Clermont @ St. Mary of the Wods Final W, 3-1
  St. Mary of the Woods Tournament - St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - Hamilton Arena
Sat. 16 vs. Florida College @ St. Mary of Wods Final L, 3-0
  St. Mary of the Woods Tournament - St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - Hamilton Arena
  at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-1
  St. Mary of the Woods Tournament - St. Mary of the Woods, Ind. - Hamilton Arena
Thu. 21 vs. Mount Mary Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 23 vs. Maranatha Baptist @ Rockford, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  Rockford Triangular - Rockford, Ill. - Seaver Center
  at Rockford Final W, 3-0
  Rockford Triangular - Rockford, Ill. - Seaver Center
Tue. 26 at Lake Forest Final W, 3-1
  Lake Forest, Ill. - Lake Forest College Sports & Recreation Center
Fri. 29 vs. UC Clermont Final W, 3-1
  Scarlet Hawk Invite - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 3-0
  Scarlet Hawk Invite - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 30 vs. Olivet Final L, 3-0
  Scarlet Hawk Invite - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. Albion Final L, 3-0
  Scarlet Hawk Invite - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
 
October
Tue. 3 at Alverno Final W, 3-1
  Milwaukee, Wis. - Reiman Gymnasium
Sat. 7 vs. Alma Final W, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Tue. 10 vs. Dominican (Ill.) Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Fri. 13 vs. Moody Bible Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 14 vs. Kalamazoo Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Fri. 20 vs. St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-1
  USCAA Quad - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 21 vs. Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 3-0
  USCAA Quad - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. Silver Lake Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day - USCAA Quad - Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Tue. 24 at Moody Bible Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Solheim Athletic Center
Sat. 28 vs. Earlham @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Bluffton, Ohio - Sommer Center
  at Bluffton Final L, 3-0
  Bluffton, Ohio - Sommer Center
Tue. 31 at St. Mary's (Ind.) Final L, 3-0
  Notre Dame, Ind. - Angela Athletic Facility
 
November
Thu. 9 vs. #9 Me.-Fort Kent @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 2-0
  Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Field House #1
  vs. #8 Penn State Brandywine @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 2-0
  Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Field House #1
Fri. 10 vs. #5 Carlow @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 2-1
  Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Field House #1
  vs. #1 Florida National @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 2-0
  Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Pool Play - Field House #1
  vs. #3 Florida College @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Virginia Beach, Va. - USCAA Tournament Bracket Play - Field House #1
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Beloit, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Buc Blast Tourney- Beloit, Wis.
  vs. Blackburn @ Beloit, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Buc Blast Tourney- Beloit, Wis.
Sat. 3 at Beloit Final L, 3-2
  Buc Blast Tourney- Beloit, Wis.
  vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Beloit, Wis. Final W, 3-1
Fri. 9 at Chicago Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill.
Sat. 10 vs. Lakeland @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final L, 3-0
  Milwaukee, Wis.
  at Wis. Lutheran Final L, 3-1
  Milwaukee, Wis.
Wed. 14 at North Park Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill.
Fri. 16 vs. Moody Bible Final W, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Sat. 17 vs. Rockford Final W, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
  vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Fri. 23 vs. Lake Forest Final W, 3-2
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Sat. 24 vs. Ripon @ North Central Final L, 3-1
  Naperville, Ill.
  at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Naperville, Ill.
Fri. 30 vs. Olivet Final L, 3-1
  Scarlet Hawk Invite - Keating Sports Center- Chicago, Ill.
  vs. Principia Final L, 3-1
  Scarlet Hawk Invite - Keating Sports Center- Chicago, Ill.
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. UC Clermont Final W, 3-0
  Scarlet Hawk Invite - Keating Sports Center- Chicago, Ill.
  vs. Eureka Final W, 3-1
  Scarlet Hawk Invite - Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Fri. 7 at St. Mary-Woods Final W, 3-2
  St. Mary of the Woods, Ind.
  vs. Rochester @ Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. Final L, 3-2
  St. Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Sat. 8 vs. Berea @ Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  St. Mary of the Woods, Ind.
  vs. Wright St. (Lake) @ Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  St. Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Tue. 11 vs. Wooster Final L, 3-1
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Sat. 15 vs. St. Louis Pharmacy @ at Robert Morris-Springfield - Springfield, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  Springfield, Ill.
  at Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 3-1
  Springfield, Ill.
Wed. 19 at Moody Bible Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill.
Sat. 22 vs. Great Lakes Christian Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day - Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
  vs. Manchester Final L, 3-0
  Senior Day - Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill.
Tue. 25 at Concordia Chicago Final L, 3-2
  River Forest, Ill.
Thu. 27 at Maranatha Baptist Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. Finlandia Final W, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center - Chicago, Ill. (American Collegiate Athletic Association Championship sponsored by the Association of D3 Independents)
  vs. Alfred St. Final W, 3-2
  ACAA Championships - Sponsored by the Association of D3 Independents
Thu. 10 vs. NHTI @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 2-0
  Pool Play - USCAA National Championships (Virginia Beach Field House #2)
  vs. Florida College @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 2-0
  Pool Play - USCAA National Championships (Virginia Beach Field House #2)
Fri. 11 vs. Alfred St. % @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 2-0
  Pool Play - USCAA National Championships (Virginia Beach Field House #2)
  vs. Carlow @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 2-1
  Pool Play - USCAA National Championships (Virginia Beach Field House #2)
  vs. Rochester @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-1
  USCAA National Championships Quarterfinals (Virginia Beach Field House)
 
October
Wed. 10 at Kalamazoo * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 vs. Dubuque @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  at North Park Final W, 3-2
  at Dominican (Ill.) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 13 at Illinois Tech * Final W, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Chicago, IL Final L, 3-0
  at Illinois Tech Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
 
August
Fri. 31 at Willamette Final L, 3-0
  Portland, Ore. - Pamplin Sports Center - Oregon Trail Classic
  at Lewis & Clark Final L, 3-0
  Portland, Ore. - Pamplin Sports Center - Oregon Trail Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 at Linfield Final L, 3-1
  Newberg, Ore. - Wheeler Sports Center - Oregon Trail Classic
  at George Fox Final L, 3-0
  Newberg, Ore. - Wheeler Sports Center - Oregon Trail Classic
Fri. 7 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ North Park Final L, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill. - North Park Gymnasium - North Park Quad
Sat. 8 vs. Knox @ North Park Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - North Park Gymnasium - North Park Quad
  at North Park Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - North Park Gymnasium - North Park Quad
Wed. 12 vs. Aurora * Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Wed. 19 at Kalamazoo Final L, 3-1
Fri. 21 vs. Lake Forest Final W, 3-2
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 22 at Marian (Wis.) * Final L, 3-0
  Fond du Lac, Wis. - Howard L. Sadoff Gymnasium
Fri. 28 vs. Rockford * Final W, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Sat. 29 vs. Edgewood * Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Lakeland * Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center
Fri. 5 at Concordia Wisconsin * Final L, 3-0
  Mequon, Wis. - R. John Buuck Field House
Sat. 6 at MSOE * Final L, 3-0
  Milwaukee, Wis. - Kern Center
Fri. 12 at Wis. Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
  Milwaukee, Wis. - Recreation Complex
Tue. 16 vs. Concordia Chicago * Final L, 3-0
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center - Dig Pink Match
Fri. 19 at Alverno * Final W, 3-0
  Milwaukee, Wis. - Reiman Gymnasium
Sat. 20 vs. St. Mary-Woods * Final L, 3-2
  Chicago, Ill. - Keating Sports Center - Senior Day
Wed. 24 at Benedictine (Ill.) * Final L, 3-1
  Lisle, Ill. - Dan and Ada Rice Center
Fri. 26 vs. Simpson @ Rock Island, Ill. Final L, 3-2
  Rock Island, Ill. - Carver Center
  at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Rock Island, Ill. - Carver Center
Sat. 27 at Grinnell Final L, 3-1
  Grinnell, Iowa - Darby Gymnasium
 
September
Tue. 1 at Lake Forest Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center
Fri. 4 vs. Rockford @ Beloit, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Buc Blast Tournament - Beloit, Wis.
  at Beloit Final W, 3-2
  Buc Blast Tournament - Beloit, Wis.
Sat. 5 vs. Alverno @ Beloit Final W, 3-0
  Buc Blast Tournament - Beloit, Wis.
  vs. Wis.-Marathon County @ Beloit Final W, 3-0
  Buc Blast Tournament - Beloit, Wis.
Tue. 8 at Moody Bible Final W, 3-1
  Chicago, Ill.
Sat. 19 vs. Lakeland Final L, 3-0
  Homecoming
  vs. Lakeland Final L, 3-0
  Homecoming
Fri. 25 vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) @ Berea, Ky. Final W, 3-0
  USCAA/North vs. South Battlefield Classic - Berea, KY
  at Berea Final L, 3-1
  USCAA/North vs. South Battlefield Classic - Berea, KY
Sat. 26 vs. St. Mary-Woods @ Berea, Ky. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Kentucky Christian @ Berea, Ky. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 29 at Rockford Final L, 3-1
  Rockford, Ill.
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. Maranatha Baptist Final L, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center
Sat. 3 vs. Grace Bible (Mich.) Final W, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center
  vs. Mount Mary Final W, 3-0
  Keating Sports Center
Fri. 9 at Gallaudet Final L, 3-2
  Worthington Classic - Washington, DC
  vs. FDU-Florham @ Gallaudet Final L, 3-0
  Worthington Classic - Washington, DC
Sat. 10 vs. Va. Wesleyan @ Gallaudet Final L, 3-0
  Worthington Classic - Washington, DC
  vs. Rochester Inst. @ Galladuet Final L, 3-0
  Worthington Classic- Washington DC
Sat. 17 vs. North Park Final L, 3-1
  Hawk Invite Tri-Match - Keating Sports Center
  vs. Robert Morris- Springfield Final W, 3-1
  Hawk Invite Tri-Match - Keating Sports Center
Tue. 20 vs. Moody Bible Final W, 3-1
  Keating Sports Center- Think Pink Night
Fri. 23 vs. Principia @ Illinois College Final W, 3-1
  Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
  at Illinois Col. Final L, 3-1
  Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat. 24 vs. MacMurray @ Illinois College Final L, 3-0
  Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Illinois College Final L, 3-0
  Illinois College Tournament - Jacksonville, Ill.
Tue. 27 vs. Concordia Chicago Final W, 3-2
  Keating Sports Center - Senior Night
Fri. 30 at Benedictine (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Eagle Classic - Lisle, Ill.
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Lisle, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Eagle Classic - Lisle, Ill.
Sat. 31 vs. Milwaukee Engr. @ Lisle, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  Eagle Classic - Lisle, Ill.
  vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Benedictine Final L, 3-0
  Eagle Classic - Lisle, Ill.
 
August
Fri. 29 at Illinois Valley Community College Final L, 3-2
 
September
Wed. 3 vs. Alverno Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 3-0
  Rose-Hulman Invite
  at Rose-Hulman Final L, 3-1
Sun. 7 at Defiance Final L, 3-1
  Rose-Hulman Invite
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Rose-Hulman Invitational Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 at Alverno Final W, 3-1
  Alverno Tri-match
  vs. Northland @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Alverno Tri-match
Sat. 13 at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Aurora University Invite
  vs. North Park @ Aurora University Final W, 3-1
  Aurora University Invite
Fri. 19 vs. North Park @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final L, 3-1
  Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
  vs. Kuyper @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary University)
Sat. 20 vs. Northland Int'l @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
  at Silver Lake Final W, 3-0
  Inferno-Angel Classic (Mount Mary College)
Tue. 23 at Maranatha Baptist Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Trine Final L, 3-0
  Illinois Tech Tri-Match
  vs. Earlham Final L, 3-1
  Illinois Tech Tri-Match
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  Rose-Hulman Invite
  vs. Franklin @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  Rose-Hulman Invite
Tue. 7 vs. Mount Mary Final W, 3-0
  Volley For A Cure
Sat. 11 at Wis.-Stout Final L, 3-0
  at Wis.-Oshkosh Final L, 3-0
Mon. 13 vs. Gogebic Community College @ Finlandia Tri-match Final W, 3-0
  Finlandia Invite
  at Finlandia Final W, 3-0
  Finlandia Invite
Sat. 18 vs. Moody Bible Final W, 3-1
  Scarlet Hawk Invite
  vs. Finlandia Final W, 3-0
  Scarlet Hawk Invite
Sat. 25 at Moody Bible Final W, 3-0
Tue. 28 at Maranatha Baptist Final L, 3-1
Fri. 31 vs. Aurora Final L, 3-0
  Senior Night
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event